Dr. Elizabeth Reed Ringrose
Last updated: Aug 23, 2020

Dr. Elizabeth R. Ringrose

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 64 years
  • Graduation year: 1957
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1447347877

Dr. Elizabeth R. Ringrose MD

Dermatologist

She is located at 1411 East 31st Street Alameda County Medical Center in Oakland, CA 94602. Can help patients with the following: Athlete's Foot, Bug Bites, Hair Loss, Shingles, Skin Itching, Skin Tag. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1447347877. Appointment can be made via the phone number (510) 437-4800. She is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Elizabeth Reed Ringrose, being an dermatologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Elizabeth R. Ringrose.

  • Acne
  • Actinic Keratosis
  • Albinism
  • Alopecia Areata (AA)
  • Athlete's Foot
  • Birthmarks
  • Blister
  • Bug Bites
  • Contact Dermatitis
  • Dermabrasion
  • Dry Skin
  • Eczema
  • Erythema Nodosum
  • Folliculitis
  • Hair Loss
  • Heat Rash
  • Henoch-Schonlein Purpura (HSP)
  • Hives
  • Hyperhidrosis
  • Impetigo
  • Ingrown Hair
  • Intertrigo
  • Jock Itch
  • Keloid
  • Keratosis Pilaris (KP)
  • Lichen Planus
  • MRSA Infection
  • Melanoma
  • Melasma
  • Moles
  • Molluscum Contagiosum
  • Pityriasis Rosea
  • Porphyria
  • Psoriasis
  • Ringworm
  • Rosacea
  • Scabies
  • Scars
  • Sebaceous Cyst
  • Seborrhea
  • Seborrheic Keratosis
  • Shingles
  • Skin Biopsy
  • Skin Cancer
  • Skin Itching
  • Skin Tag
  • Streptococcal Infections
  • Stretch Marks
  • Sunburn and Sun Poisoning
  • Thrush
  • Tinea Versicolor
  • Varicose Veins
  • Vitiligo
  • Warts
  • Wrinkles

Payments received

Drug payment

Amgen $50

Other

Food and Beverage $50

Studies

Graduated in 1957

Affiliated practices

Hayward Wellness Center
664 Southland Mall
Hayward, 94545 CA
(510) 266-1700

Affiliated hospitals

HIGHLAND HOSPITAL
1411 EAST 31ST STREET
OAKLAND, 94602 CA
(510) 437-4800

Looking for more Dermatologists?

Dr. Chai Sue Lee
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1300 3301 C Street Sacramento, 95816, CA
Dr. Hudson Rogers
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite B 9295 Medical Plaza Drive Charleston, 29406, SC
Dr. Inderjit Chabra
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 705 North Sioux Point Road Dakota Dunes, 57049, SD
Dr. Michael J. Rogers
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 727 US Highway 27 South Sebring, 33870, FL
Dr. Robert Koch Ilowite
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 505 Omni Drive Hillsborough, 8844, NJ
Dr. Don U. Collier
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 13450 East 12 Mile Road Warren, 48088, MI
Dr. Andrea Lynn Cambio
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 201 316 Del Prado Boulevard South Cape Coral, 33990, FL
Dr. Joaquin Carlos Brieva
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Arkes Pavilion, Ste 1600 676 N St Clair St Chicago, 60611, IL
Dr. Lawrence Martin Nichols
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 202 5471 LA Palma Avenue La Palma, 90623, CA
Dr. Theresa Pacheco
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: #71 13100 East Colfax Avenue Aurora, 80045, CO

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Elizabeth Reed Ringrose treat?

Dr. Elizabeth Reed Ringrose provides treatment for Athlete's Foot, Bug Bites, Hair Loss, Shingles, Skin Itching, Skin Tag. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Elizabeth Reed Ringrose have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Elizabeth Reed Ringrose is affiliated with Hayward Wellness Center.

Has Dr. Elizabeth Reed Ringrose affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Elizabeth Reed Ringrose is affiliated with HIGHLAND HOSPITAL.

Does Dr. Elizabeth Reed Ringrose accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Elizabeth Reed Ringrose accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Elizabeth Reed Ringrose?

Dr. Elizabeth Reed Ringrose's office is located at 1411 East 31st Street Alameda County Medical Center in Oakland, CA 94602.